Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16

Thread: Small note to resellers. How to unlock phones with reseller`s card.

  1. #1

    Small note to resellers. How to unlock phones with reseller`s card.

    Even if you purchased some credits from us or from distributors you will see that there is no credits in your account while checking "My credits tab"

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	1.png 
Views:	436 
Size:	218.3 KB 
ID:	449

    So if you want to unlock some phones in paid remote service area you should "sell" credits to yourself.
    Do it regular way and after transfer you will see that credits becomes available.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2.png 
Views:	407 
Size:	189.7 KB 
ID:	450

    Neither there is 2 accounts on each reseller card "working" and "selling" if you selling credits to normal user they automatically got it to their working account, because they do`t have selling one. But if you sell to resellers, credits gone to selling and should be transferred.

    To distributors:
    So if someone want to be reseller and asking you to sell him credits. First you should check if his card have reseller status and if not make him as reseller before sell credits, otherwise credits will go to his "working" account
    Need support? Click here or email us at [email protected].

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    1
    I buy credits from reseller but my account still show 0 credits.
    I want to do this but my sales password is not recognized, password default was 123 but i changed it after first login
    Can you help me to reset my password in sales tab ?

    Thank you

  3. #3
    send me PM with new password. I will change it.
    Need support? Click here or email us at [email protected].

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    10
    yes in web page i have zero credits

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    10
    ok all done thx

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    1
    im traing to buy 100 credits and already i di it but still in 0 so i contact another reseller and he told my card have a problem i used to be a reseller befor
    how can i get them on my account

    br
    dr.mobilex

  7. #7
    dr.mobilex
    i just checked your account and everything is correct you have 100 credits.
    But in order to use this 100 credits which you purchase you should sell credits to yourself.
    read first post in this thread.
    Need support? Click here or email us at [email protected].

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Supporter View Post
    Even if you purchased some credits from us or from distributors you will see that there is no credits in your account while checking "My credits tab"

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	1.png 
Views:	436 
Size:	218.3 KB 
ID:	449

    So if you want to unlock some phones in paid remote service area you should "sell" credits to yourself.
    Do it regular way and after transfer you will see that credits becomes available.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2.png 
Views:	407 
Size:	189.7 KB 
ID:	450

    Neither there is 2 accounts on each reseller card "working" and "selling" if you selling credits to normal user they automatically got it to their working account, because they do`t have selling one. But if you sell to resellers, credits gone to selling and should be transferred.

    To distributors:
    So if someone want to be reseller and asking you to sell him credits. First you should check if his card have reseller status and if not make him as reseller before sell credits, otherwise credits will go to his "working" account
    But this post still does not explain how to sell credits to myself. Please explain as I buy 500 and need to use them quickly. Thank you!

  9. #9
    Quote Originally Posted by hafftrak View Post
    But this post still does not explain how to sell credits to myself. Please explain as I buy 500 and need to use them quickly. Thank you!
    1) Open LGTool. go to "Support" tab and press "Go to Support".
    2) Go to Sales Menu.
    3) Type your sales password.
    4) You will see sales menu, find there Paid credits sales.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	man1.jpg 
Views:	458 
Size:	28.7 KB 
ID:	539

    How to sell:
    - input your card serial (any format 109990 or 00109990)
    - press "check" to confirm registration of your card, after that you will see this tab.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	man2.jpg 
Views:	419 
Size:	11.0 KB 
ID:	540

    Press OK and type a number of credits pack to be transferred. (example if you want to transfer 500 you should write 5 x 100).
    Press Sale. Than OK in confirmation window. If procedure performed correctly you will see this.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	man3.jpg 
Views:	396 
Size:	5.8 KB 
ID:	541
    Need support? Click here or email us at [email protected].

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Supporter View Post
    1) Open LGTool. go to "Support" tab and press "Go to Support".
    2) Go to Sales Menu.
    3) Type your sales password.
    4) You will see sales menu, find there Paid credits sales.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	man1.jpg 
Views:	458 
Size:	28.7 KB 
ID:	539

    How to sell:
    - input your card serial (any format 109990 or 00109990)
    - press "check" to confirm registration of your card, after that you will see this tab.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	man2.jpg 
Views:	419 
Size:	11.0 KB 
ID:	540

    Press OK and type a number of credits pack to be transferred. (example if you want to transfer 500 you should write 5 x 100).
    Press Sale. Than OK in confirmation window. If procedure performed correctly you will see this.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	man3.jpg 
Views:	396 
Size:	5.8 KB 
ID:	541
    Thank you for your fast reply. Doing step 1 is not a problem but when I get to step 2 I do not have a "Sales Menu". What am I doing wrong? Thank you
    Last edited by hafftrak; 03-12-2013 at 09:36 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •